Reggae Marathon Half Marathon & 10K -
Negril Jamaica, WI
12/2/2017

race logo










                           Reggae Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K
                           Saturday, December 2, 2017 5:15 A.M.
                           Long Bay Beach Park, Negril, Jamaica


                        Half Marathon Male Open Teams TEAM RESULTS


  1. 8:55:05 Bank of Jamaica                                 (1:47:01)
==========================================================
  1  1:34:45   15431 Richard Brown         M 46 SP. TOWN            Jamaica              
  2  1:41:19   15738 Lance Rochester       M 32 KINGSTON 6          Jamaica              
  3  1:44:13   15599 Phillip Hyman         M 56 WATERFORD           Jamaica              
  4  1:48:40   15801 Kimani Thomas         M 29 ST. CATHERINE       Jamaica              
  5  2:06:08   15429 Maurice Brown         M 34 KINGSTON            Jamaica              

  2. 9:33:21 Advanced Integrated Systems                     (1:54:41)
==========================================================
  1  1:28:57   15123 Ryon Chambers         M 37 KINGSTON            Jamaica              
  2  1:40:21   15124 Richardo Josephs      M 35 KINGSTON            Jamaica              
  3  1:52:50   15122 Bovel Blake           M 54 KINGSTON            Jamaica              
  4  2:13:59   15125 Lascelles McIntosh    M 45 KINGSTON  5         Jamaica              
  5  2:17:14   15126 Lancelot Williams     M 54 KINGSTON  5         Jamaica              

  3. 10:49:37 Reggae Runnerz                                  (2:09:56)
==========================================================
  1  1:53:46   15209 Kim Swift             M 47                     United States        
  2  2:01:43   15148 Earl Fagan            M 46 ATLANTA             United States        
  3  2:08:44   15173 David Lyles           M 57 LITHIA              United States        
  4  2:21:21   15146 Boris Dilbert         M 50 SAVANNAH            United States        
  5  2:24:03   15178 McKenley Mason        M 59 ETTRICK             United States        

  4. 11:12:14 TUI                                             (2:14:27)
==========================================================
  1  2:02:21   15237 Eric Wolters          M 56 AMBT DELDEN         Netherlands          
  2  2:02:21   15229 Bilal Durmaz          M 45 NIJVERDAL           Netherlands          
  3  2:02:21   15234 Rob Ter Brugge        M 50 HELLENDOORN         Netherlands          
  4  2:08:58   15230 Henk Fokke            M 50 NIJVERDAL           Netherlands          
  5  2:56:13   15233 Andre Steketee        M 54 NIJVERDAL           Netherlands          

  5. 11:37:27 Lymers                                          (2:19:30)
==========================================================
  1  2:05:16   15330 John Aitcheson        M 53 KINGSTON 06         Jamaica              
  2  2:15:09   15528 Dean Findlay          M 43 KINGSTON 08         Jamaica              
  3  2:19:10   15846 Kevin Wright          M 45 KINGSTON 10         Jamaica              
  4  2:20:05   15520 Keble Edwards         M 49 KINGSTON            Jamaica              
  5  2:37:47   15552 George Greaves        M 20 KINGSTON 20         Jamaica              





                       Half Marathon Female Open Teams TEAM RESULTS


  1. 10:49:34 Reggae Runnerz                                  (2:09:55)
==========================================================
  1  2:01:45   15197 Taijuana Roberts      F 45 JONESBORO           United States        
  2  2:03:22   15175 Evelyn Manon-Charles  F 47 LITHIA SPRINGS      United States        
  3  2:08:04   15967 Miriam Yemane         F 36 HOUSTON             United States        
  4  2:17:04   15208 Tameka Sumter         F 38 HOUSTON             United States        
  5  2:19:19   15137 Toria Burrell         F 40 CARENCRO            United States        

  2. 11:03:06 Pacers Running Club                             (2:12:38)
==========================================================
  1  1:57:31   15756 Ayanna Samuels        F 37 KINGSTON 10         Jamaica              
  2  2:10:38   15629 Charis Lee            F 45 KINGSTON 05         Jamaica              
  3  2:13:52   15957 Nikita Wainwright     F 39 KINGSTON            Jamaica              
  4  2:17:28   15348 Anna Ayoub            F 50 KINGSTON 08         Jamaica              
  5  2:23:37   15567 Carolyn Harrison      F 47 KINGSTON 06         Jamaica              

  3. 12:17:02 LYMERS                                          (2:27:25)
==========================================================
  1  2:18:02   15458 Keerene Carty         F 36 KINGSTON 08         Jamaica              
  2  2:25:52   15410 Marc Bennett          F 40 KINGSTON 08         Jamaica              
  3  2:28:50   15483 Tracy Cowan           F 36 KINGSTON 06         Jamaica              
  4  2:29:03   15553 Janette Green         F 48 KINGSTON 08         Jamaica              
  5  2:35:15   15436 Joy Buckle            F 57 ST. CATHERINE       Jamaica              

  4. 13:49:27 Trainfit Mile Chasers                           (2:45:54)
==========================================================
  1  2:28:18   15439 Rochelle Burnett      F 49 PORTMORE            Jamaica              
  2  2:31:03   15775 Michelle Slack        F 46 PORTMORE            Jamaica              
  3  2:39:58   15577 Aleisha Henry         F 38 PORTMORE            Jamaica              
  4  3:03:45   15788 Nerine Stephenson     F 42 PORTMORE            Jamaica              
  5  3:06:23   15482 Natalie Cousins       F 42 PORTMORE            Jamaica              






                          10K Run  - Male Open Teams TEAM RESULTS


  1. 4:10:13 National Baking                                 (  50:03)
==========================================================
  1    46:30    9474 Swaion Smith          M 28 43 HALF WAY TREE RD Jamaica              
  2    47:54    9470 Orando Gunn           M 27 KINGSTON            Jamaica              
  3    50:51    9467 Kevin Brown           M 26 KINGSTON            Jamaica              
  4    51:51    9471 Horace Hutchinson     M 28 KINGSTON            Jamaica              
  5    53:07    9473 Okeino Smith          M 28 KINGSTON            Jamaica              

  2. 4:13:13 Bank of Jamaica                                 (  50:39)
==========================================================
  1    47:53   10798 Oliver Pryce          M 40 KINGSTON            Jamaica              
  2    48:18   10548 Anthony Gayle         M 49 KINGSTON            Jamaica              
  3    50:35   10359 Kirk Barham           M 48 KINGSTON 20         Jamaica              
  4    52:06   10796 Mark-Anthony Powell   M 33 KINGSTON 7          Jamaica              
  5    54:21   10929 Kirk Tyrell           M 42 KINGSTON            Jamaica              

  3. 4:43:30 Advanced Integrated Systems                     (  56:42)
==========================================================
  1    48:32    9432 Imrhon Ford           M 27 KINGSTON            Jamaica              
  2    53:25    9450 Nathaniel McPherson   M 32 KINGSTON 3          Jamaica              
  3    56:42    9430 Demar Brown           M 21 KINGSTON  5         Jamaica              
  4    59:44    9431 Matthew Budram        M 29 KINGSTON  5         Jamaica              
  5  1:05:07    9449 Neil Mardner          M 35 KINGSTON            Jamaica              

  4. 4:57:25 VMBS                                            (  59:29)
==========================================================
  1    52:41   10185 Kashief Thompson      M 23 PORTMORE            Jamaica              
  2    56:28   10177 Dayakarreddy Mannemm  M 32 KINGSTON            Jamaica              
  3  1:01:25   10176 Andre Hooke           M 23 KINGSTON            Jamaica              
  4  1:02:11   10171 Tywayne Buchanan      M 31                     Jamaica              
  5  1:04:40   10186 Kevin Walker          M 35 SPANISH TOWN        Jamaica              

  5. 5:03:55 PricewaterhouseCoopers (PWC)                    (1:00:47)
==========================================================
  1    41:54   10905 Omar Tatham           M 20 KINGSTON 6          Jamaica              
  2    58:46   10405 Layton Brown          M 20 KINGSTON 6          Jamaica              
  3  1:03:44   10463 Horace Cole           M 34 PATRICK CITY        Jamaica              
  4  1:03:48   10983 Jade Wright           M 28 KINGSTON            Jamaica              
  5  1:15:43   10887 Adrian Sterling       M 27                     Jamaica              

  6. 5:08:40 Cimpress Jamaica                                (1:01:44)
==========================================================
  1    50:11   10211 Foyan Coward          M 38 MONTEGO BAY         Jamaica              
  2    56:07   10232 Trevor Spence         M 29 MONTEGO BAY         Jamaica              
  3  1:00:18   10226 Dale Samuels          M 31 MONTEGO BAY         Jamaica              
  4  1:07:53   10222 Theomar Malcolm       M 29 MONTEGO BAY         Jamaica              
  5  1:14:11   10223 Thian McLeve          M 28 MONTEGO BAY         Jamaica              

  7. 5:17:39 Reggae Runnerz                                  (1:03:32)
==========================================================
  1  1:00:17    9629 Ramone Givens         M 45 CHARLOTTE           United States        
  2  1:01:32   10095 Keith Scott           M 29 LONG BEACH          United States        
  3  1:04:48    9496 Jason Anthony         M 41 NEW ORLEANS         United States        
  4  1:05:11   10024 Daniel McCaleb        M 54 FAYETTEVILLE        United States        
  5  1:05:51   10038 Shadeed Morgan        M 37 PHILADELPHIA        United States        

  8. 5:28:05 Rockhouse Rockers                               (1:05:37)
==========================================================
  1    51:16   10624 Paul Johnson          M 30 NEGRIL              Jamaica              
  2  1:04:59   10776 Dwayne Parker         M 31 NEGRIL              Jamaica              
  3  1:07:31   10613 Dwight Jackson        M 46 NEGRIL              Jamaica              
  4  1:10:02   10675 Linton Lindsay        M 33 NEGRIL              Jamaica              
  5  1:14:17   10387 Garfield Blake        M 36 NEGRIL              Jamaica              

  9. 5:42:14 Windalco UV41                                   (1:08:27)
==========================================================
  1    55:55   10337 Savery Alcise         M 29 ST. CATHERINE       Jamaica              
  2  1:09:11   10580 Patrick Harris        M 59 EWARTON             Jamaica              
  3  1:11:12   10658 Desmond Lawson        M 69 EWAR                Jamaica              
  4  1:12:05   10539 Errol Forde           M 59 MANCHESTER          Jamaica              
  5  1:13:51   10351 Nikita Arkmangelsky   M 29 OCHO RIOS           Jamaica              

 10. 5:46:05 Couples Negril                                  (1:09:13)
==========================================================
  1  1:05:44   10910 Omar Taylor           M 34 WESTMORELAND        Jamaica              
  2  1:06:49   10706 Dwight McInnis        M 38                     Jamaica              
  3  1:06:49   10456 Kanai Clarke          M 46 HANOVER             Jamaica              
  4  1:13:02   10483 Trevor Dawes          M 51 HANOVER             Jamaica              
  5  1:13:41   10616 Okeno Jackson         M 31 WESTMORELAND        Jamaica              

 11. 6:29:49 Sandals/Beaches Negril                          (1:17:58)
==========================================================
  1  1:02:00   10612 Rachid Ismail         M 27 NEGRIL              Jamaica              
  2  1:14:46   10628 Surinder Kahlon       M 47 NEGRIL              Jamaica              
  3  1:15:38   10960 Gregory Williams      M 43 NEGRIL              Jamaica              
  4  1:18:46   10578 Wilbert Harding       M 46 NEGRIL              Jamaica              
  5  1:38:39   10922 Derwin Tomlinson      M 35 NEGRIL              Jamaica              

 12. 8:11:13 Restaurants of Jamaica                          (1:38:15)
==========================================================
  1  1:30:35    9099 Courtney Williams     M 28                     Jamaica              
  2  1:30:35    9096 Shawn Tulloch         M 27                     Jamaica              
  3  1:33:14    9095 Jestrow Haughton      M 35 SAVANNA LA MAR      Jamaica              
  4  1:38:33    9280 Antoya McFarlane      M 32                     Jamaica              
  5  1:58:16    9094 Wellesley Gayle       M 40                     Jamaica              

 13. 8:17:42 Team JAPAN                                      (1:39:33)
==========================================================
  1    57:44   10836 Tsutomu Sakakiyama    M 62 KINGSTON 10         Jamaica              
  2  1:16:03    9311 Yoshiaki Nagoshi      M 29 KINGSTON 10         Jamaica              
  3  1:57:23   10629 Yu Kajiwara           M 31 KINGSTON 10         Jamaica              
  4  1:57:24   10729 Kioshi Mishiro        M 31 KINGSTON 10         Jamaica              
  5  2:09:08   10696 Ryo Matsuba           M 32 KINGSTON 10         Jamaica              




                         10K Run  - Female Open Teams TEAM RESULTS


  1. 4:51:36 Rainforest Seafoods                             (  58:20)
==========================================================
  1    46:09    9484 Arieta Martin         F 37 PORTMORE            Jamaica              
  2    49:57    9483 Chrisann Lewis        F 17 PORTMORE            Jamaica              
  3    55:02    9486 Alison Sutherland     F 47 PORTMORE            Jamaica              
  4  1:05:32    9481 Lisa Francis          F 39 PORTMORE            Jamaica              
  5  1:14:56    9476 Vilma Allen           F 49 MONTEGO BAY         Jamaica              

  2. 5:03:48 Reggae Runnerz                                  (1:00:46)
==========================================================
  1    50:24    9509 Tonisia Billups       F 41 JACKSONVILLE        United States        
  2    59:40   10093 Coralis Santana       F 39 JACKSONVILLE        United States        
  3  1:01:53    9620 Cheryl Flagg          F 53 BALTIMORE           United States        
  4  1:05:53   10037 Nikishia Morgan       F 40 PHILADELPHIA        United States        
  5  1:05:58    9493 Donna Anderson        F 57 LITTLE ROCK         United States        

  3. 6:06:13 Cimpress Jamaica                                (1:13:15)
==========================================================
  1  1:07:24   10233 Elizabeth Toby        F 35 MONTEGO BAY         Jamaica              
  2  1:10:17   10203 Chanel Brown          F 24 MONTEGO BAY         Jamaica              
  3  1:11:15   10224 Samantha Ricketts     F 30 MONTEGO BAY         Jamaica              
  4  1:17:15   10206 Modielle Calder       F 35 MONTEGO BAY         Jamaica              
  5  1:20:02   10209 Latoya Caseley        F 38 MONTEGO BAY         Jamaica              

  4. 6:13:36 Peace Corps (V)                                 (1:14:44)
==========================================================
  1  1:02:44   10302 Anastasia Steinbrunner F 34 ST. ELIZABETH       Jamaica              
  2  1:08:23   10293 Megan Larson          F 27 CLARENDON           Jamaica              
  3  1:19:57    9396 Melody Reese          F 29 ST CATHERINE        Jamaica              
  4  1:21:11   10290 Sage Barnard-Davidson F 24 CROOKED RIVER PO    Jamaica              
  5  1:21:21   10289 Hannah Baker          F 23 CLARENDON           Jamaica              

  5. 6:21:34 VMBS                                            (1:16:19)
==========================================================
  1    57:26   10179 Geneadel Penglas      F 37                     Jamaica              
  2  1:17:49   10184 Kerry-Ann Smith       F 36 CARIBBEAN EST.      Jamaica              
  3  1:18:01   10182 Natasha Reid          F 44 KINGSTON 20         Jamaica              
  4  1:21:08   10174 Prudence Ewers        F 33 SPANISH TOWN        Jamaica              
  5  1:27:10   10172 Jovanee Campbell      F 29 KINGSTON 20         Jamaica              

  6. 6:38:02 Advanced Integrated Systems                     (1:19:37)
==========================================================
  1  1:07:49    9441 Maria Hopkins         F 46 KINGSTON            Jamaica              
  2  1:11:22    9442 Raine Hopkins         F 12 KINGSTON            Jamaica              
  3  1:22:54    9453 Ranjita Sanumpudz     F 36 KINGSTON            Jamaica              
  4  1:27:58    9440 Gabrielle Hopkins     F 20 KINGSTON            Jamaica              
  5  1:27:59    9439 Brooke Hopkins        F 14 KINGSTON            Jamaica              

  7. 6:42:14 Windalco UV41                                   (1:20:27)
==========================================================
  1    57:55   10400 Kayanna Bromfield     F 33 KINGSTON 19         Jamaica              
  2  1:23:58   10802 Vanessa Ranger-Barrett F 31 LINSTEAD            Jamaica              
  3  1:24:34   10490 Nastassia Dixon       F 25 SPANISH TOWN        Jamaica              
  4  1:25:42   10659 Dianne Lawson         F 60                     Jamaica              
  5  1:30:05   10568 Stacey-Ann Grant      F 35 MANCHESTER          Jamaica              

  8. 6:46:42 Texas Girls                                     (1:21:21)
==========================================================
  1  1:04:52   10394 Beverly Boyer         F 52 ARLINGTON           United States        
  2  1:14:43   10623 Lloyd Johnson         F 68 NEGRIL              Jamaica              
  3  1:14:45   10530 Ann Farrell           F 63 ARLINGTON           United States        
  4  1:36:10   10714 Meghann McLeod        F 33 FLOWER MOUND        United States        
  5  1:36:12   10720 Beth Menking          F 54 LEWISVILLE          United States        

  9. 6:51:18 Brijade Fit                                     (1:22:16)
==========================================================
  1  1:19:10   10554 Carla Girod           F 53 KINGSTON 06         Jamaica              
  2  1:20:39   10981 Miriam Wray           F 48 KINGSTON 06         Jamaica              
  3  1:21:34    9122 Kecia Taylor          F 45                     Jamaica              
  4  1:23:37   10551 Janet Genus           F 57 KINGSTON            Jamaica              
  5  1:26:18   10891 Cherryl Stewart       F 53 KINGSTON 05         Jamaica              

 10. 6:57:21 Reggae Rebels                                   (1:23:29)
==========================================================
  1  1:16:00   10315 Cherylin McCabe       F 53 AJAX                Canada               
  2  1:16:00   10314 Shelley MacLean       F 53 WHITBY              Canada               
  3  1:23:39    9324 Janell Taylor         F 41 WHITBY              Canada               
  4  1:30:51   10316 Melanie Tullett       F 61 TORONTO             Canada               
  5  1:30:51   10307 Bonnie Fowler         F 53 WHITBY              Canada               

 11. 7:46:59 Couples Negril                                  (1:33:24)
==========================================================
  1  1:25:38   10752 Teleka Myrie          F 33 WESTMORELAND        Jamaica              
  2  1:25:39   10556 Ulesia Godfrey        F 34 NEGRIL              Jamaica              
  3  1:35:56   10941 Sharon Wallace        F 46 CLUB HANOVER        Jamaica              
  4  1:37:16   10703 Lesamarie McFarlane   F 28 WESTMORELAND        Jamaica              
  5  1:42:30   10497 Cheryl Drummond       F 48 NEGRIL              Jamaica              

 12. 8:20:12 negril vision center                            (1:40:03)
==========================================================
  1  1:32:59    9379 Theresa Muckler       F 30 NEGRIL              Jamaica              
  2  1:35:58    9381 Shemika Allen         F 26 NEGRIL              Jamaica              
  3  1:36:03    9378 Sasheen Hines         F 20 NEGRIL              Jamaica              
  4  1:40:03    9376 Shanae Brown          F 26 NEGRIL              Jamaica              
  5  1:55:09    9155 Nardia Brown          F 28 NEGRIL              Jamaica              

 13. 8:36:20 Team Japan                                      (1:43:16)
==========================================================
  1  1:22:37   10754 Masayo Nakayama       F 75 TOKYO               Japan                
  2  1:45:17   10638 Asa Kitawaki          F 28 KINGSTON 10         Jamaica              
  3  1:46:26   10681 Rie Maeda             F 29 KINGSTON 10         Jamaica              
  4  1:50:59   10753 Aika Nakakomi         F 38 KINGSTON 10         Jamaica              
  5  1:51:01   10904 Yuka Tashiro          F 39 KINGSTON 10         Jamaica              

 14. 9:37:59 Restaurants of Jamaica                          (1:55:36)
==========================================================
  1  1:45:11    9100 Blenford Brown        F 40 MONTEGO BAY         Jamaica              
  2  1:58:10    9109 Kimberly Hartley      F 25 MONTEGO BAY         Jamaica              
  3  1:58:12    9105 Yolanda Sterling      F 24 ST JAMES            Jamaica              
  4  1:58:13    9107 Pilar Noble           F 26 MONTEGO BAY         Jamaica              
  5  1:58:13    9106 Eugena Brown          F 38 MONTEGO BAY         Jamaica              




                        10K Run  - Male High School -  TEAM RESULTS


  1. 3:07:56 Bellefield High School                          (  37:36)
==========================================================
  1    37:31   10196 Ackeem Tomlin         M 17                     Jamaica              
  2    37:31   10190 Javon Francis         M 17                     Jamaica              
  3    37:35   10191 Romoy Grant           M 15                     Jamaica              
  4    37:36   10198 Omario Windett        M 14                     Jamaica              
  5    37:43    9121 Lamard McLaren        M 17                     Jamaica              

  2. 3:09:34 Jamaica college                                 (  37:55)
==========================================================
  1    36:30    9382 Detroy Stewart        M 17                     Jamaica              
  2    37:18    9384 Shawn Smith           M 17                     Jamaica              
  3    38:14    9386 Rackeem Davis         M 16                     Jamaica              
  4    38:46    9385 Ramone Gayle          M 16                     Jamaica              
  5    38:46    9383 Fabian Campbell       M 17                     Jamaica              

  3. 3:15:15 Holmwood Technical High School                  (  39:03)
==========================================================
  1    37:43   10259 Roshane Bailey        M 19                     Jamaica              
  2    38:13   10268 Quwayne Reid          M 15                     Jamaica              
  3    39:17   10264 Raheem Lawrence       M 17                     Jamaica              
  4    39:35   10270 Tyrese Thomas         M 18                     Jamaica              
  5    40:27   10263 Devitto Davey         M 18                     Jamaica              

  4. 3:20:51 Mavis Bank High School                          (  40:11)
==========================================================
  1    37:04   10279 Denver Crosdale       M 16                     Jamaica              
  2    39:00   10285 Devon Senior          M 17                     Jamaica              
  3    40:09   10272 Twain  Ferron         M 17                     Jamaica              
  4    41:57   10283 Kavedan McCrea        M 16                     Jamaica              
  5    42:41   10286 Trevonte Sherpherd    M 15                     Jamaica              

  5. 3:24:19 Rhodes Hall High School                         (  40:52)
==========================================================
  1    34:50    9188 Nickoy Harding        M 17                     Jamaica              
  2    37:29    9175 Rovane Williams       M 17                     Jamaica              
  3    42:13    9172 Kaueon Ennis          M 17                     Jamaica              
  4    44:29    9178 Demario Barwise       M 15                     Jamaica              
  5    45:18    9156 Radcliffe Burrell     M 18                     Jamaica              

  6. 3:50:05 Green Island                                    (  46:01)
==========================================================
  1    39:00   10243 Owin Campbell         M 19                     Jamaica              
  2    44:54   10256 Kyle Scott            M 18                     Jamaica              
  3    47:15   10249 Roan Hylton           M 17                     Jamaica              
  4    47:48   10245 Danario Douglas       M 15                     Jamaica              
  5    51:08   10246 Rodice Drummond       M 20                     Jamaica              





                       10K Run  - Female High School -  TEAM RESULTS


  1. 3:35:46 Holmwood Technical High School                  (  43:10)
==========================================================
  1    42:42   10262 Brittney Campbell     F 17                     Jamaica              
  2    42:43   10261 Sashay Brown          F 17                     Jamaica              
  3    42:43   10267 Samantha Pryce        F 14                     Jamaica              
  4    42:43   10265 Chrissani May         F 18                     Jamaica              
  5    44:55   10271 Megan Thompson        F 18                     Jamaica              

  2. 4:21:03 Bellefield High School                          (  52:13)
==========================================================
  1    43:56   10194 Aneisha Lawrence      F 15                     Jamaica              
  2    43:58   10197 Jhanell Weather       F 16                     Jamaica              
  3    57:42   10195 Choleann Morris       F 16                     Jamaica              
  4    57:43   10192 Ronneka Henry         F 12                     Jamaica              
  5    57:44   10188 Shackera Anderson     F 18                     Jamaica              

  3. 4:50:38 Mavis Bank High School                          (  58:08)
==========================================================
  1    46:12   10275 Crystal Brown         F 17                     Jamaica              
  2    46:39   10278 Shantay Chamberlain   F 15                     Jamaica              
  3    54:25   10281 Tameka James          F 15                     Jamaica              
  4    54:25   10274 Chrisanna` Brown      F 15                     Jamaica              
  5  1:28:57   10276 Chaneil Campbell      F 12                     Jamaica              




                             10K Run Hotel Teams TEAM RESULTS


  1. 5:28:05 Rockhouse Rockers                               (1:05:37)
==========================================================
  1    51:16   10624 Paul Johnson          M 30 NEGRIL              Jamaica              
  2  1:04:59   10776 Dwayne Parker         M 31 NEGRIL              Jamaica              
  3  1:07:31   10613 Dwight Jackson        M 46 NEGRIL              Jamaica              
  4  1:10:02   10675 Linton Lindsay        M 33 NEGRIL              Jamaica              
  5  1:14:17   10387 Garfield Blake        M 36 NEGRIL              Jamaica              

  2. 5:40:08 Travellers Life                                 (1:08:02)
==========================================================
  1    55:51   10717 Nevordo McNeil        M 22 NEGRIL              Jamaica              
  2  1:04:45   10914 Dyman Thomas          M 24 NEGRIL              Jamaica              
  3  1:06:06   10365 Orashia Barrett       M 30 NEGRIL              Jamaica              
  4  1:08:48   10431 Tenesha Campbell      F 31 NEGRIL              Jamaica              
  5  1:24:38   10809 Natasha Rhoden        F 32 NEGRIL              Jamaica              

  3. 5:46:05 Couples Negril                                  (1:09:13)
==========================================================
  1  1:05:44   10910 Omar Taylor           M 34 WESTMORELAND        Jamaica              
  2  1:06:49   10706 Dwight McInnis        M 38                     Jamaica              
  3  1:06:49   10456 Kanai Clarke          M 46 HANOVER             Jamaica              
  4  1:13:02   10483 Trevor Dawes          M 51 HANOVER             Jamaica              
  5  1:13:41   10616 Okeno Jackson         M 31 WESTMORELAND        Jamaica              

  4. 6:03:23 Sandals/Beaches Negril                          (1:12:41)
==========================================================
  1  1:02:00   10612 Rachid Ismail         M 27 NEGRIL              Jamaica              
  2  1:12:13   10863 Jervene Simpson       F 28 NEGRIL              Jamaica              
  3  1:14:46   10628 Surinder Kahlon       M 47 NEGRIL              Jamaica              
  4  1:15:38   10960 Gregory Williams      M 43 NEGRIL              Jamaica              
  5  1:18:46   10578 Wilbert Harding       M 46 NEGRIL              Jamaica              

  5. 6:28:47 Couples Swept Away                              (1:17:46)
==========================================================
  1    49:00   10847 Gaveen Scott          M 28 WESTMORELAND        Jamaica              
  2  1:01:37   10567 Clyon Grant           M 38 WESTMORELAND        Jamaica              
  3  1:22:53   10837 Wayne Salmon          M 47 WESTMORELAND        Jamaica              
  4  1:22:54   10966 Sandra Williams       F 40 HANOVER             Jamaica              
  5  1:52:23   10919 Michelle Thwaites     F 45 MONTEGO BAY         Jamaica